Server Insiders » Shadowsurf.com Review & Analysis

Shadowsurf.com

Check Domain Report:

Shadowsurf.com is No. 193788 website in the world. It was launched on 05-Aug-2005. Shadowsurf.com is hosted in BREA, CALIFORNIA in UNITED STATES and its ISP is NEW DREAM NETWORK LLC. Shadowsurf.com's primary IP Address is 208.97.178.188.

158 websites link to Shadowsurf.com. Shadowsurf.com load speed is very fast (596 ms) and 94% websites are slower than it. Primary language of Shadowsurf.com is English. 16.3% visitors of Shadowsurf.com are from India.

Domain URL: Shadowsurf.com

Looking for low cost Web Hosting, VPS or Dedicated Server for your website? Visit Quick2Host.com now. Plans starting from $1.99 per month.
ADVERTISEMENT

Traffic Analysis

Top cities contributing traffic to Shadowsurf.com are - Moscow, RU ( 1.3) Los Angeles, CA, US ( 5) Minsk, BY ( 10) Beijing, CN ( 1.7) Cecchina, IT ( 1.5) Kuala Lumpur, MY ( 2.9) Bangkok, TH ( 2) Barcelona, ES ( 1.7) Tel Aviv, IL ( 1.3) Florianpolis, BR ( 2) OTHER ( 2.7)

ADVERTISEMENT


16.3% traffic of Shadowsurf.com originates from India where it ranks 89583. Visitors are mainly from 15 countries. Learn more about Shadowsurf.com Traffic.


Shadowsurf.com Top Country Traffic
CountryRankPageviewsUsers
India8958316.3%17.2%
United States24091014.8%14.7%
Russia5649414.0%13.7%
Belarus72697.8%8.8%
Italy824195.4%5.5%
Other-41.7%40.1%


Top cities contributing traffic to Shadowsurf.com are:

Shadowsurf.com Top City Traffic
CityRankPageviewsUsersAvg Pg views
Moscow, RU334614.8%10.3%1.3
Los Angeles, CA, US602077.9%4.7%5
Minsk, BY637113.0%3.7%10
Beijing, CN976001.8%3.1%1.7
Cecchina, IT971.4%2.6%1.5
Kuala Lumpur, MY239631.4%1.4%2.9



Shadowsurf.com Sub Domains

Shadowsurf.com Sub Domain Traffic
SubdomainReach %agePageviews %agePageviews per user
shadowsurf.com100.0%100.0%1.6


Shadowsurf.com Clone

Shadowsurf.com Clone / Shadowsurf.com Clone Script is website that has similar functions and features as that of original Shadowsurf.com. A Clone website is usually owned by a different owner.

During our crawling, Shadowsurf.com Clone or Shadowsurf.com Clone Script was not detected. If you know of any Shadowsurf.com Clone, please let us know.

Shadowsurf.com Reviews

There are currently no reviews for Shadowsurf.com.

Click here to submit your review on Shadowsurf.com.