Server Insiders » Megashare.com Review & Analysis

Megashare.com

Check Domain Report:

Megashare.com is No. 5066 website in the world. It was launched on 17-Sep-2004. Megashare.com is hosted in SAYREVILLE, NEW JERSEY in UNITED STATES and its ISP is CHOOPA LLC. Megashare.com's primary IP Address is 208.167.254.190.

2,129 websites link to Megashare.com. Megashare.com load speed is very slow (6,777 ms) and 91% websites are faster than it. Primary language of Megashare.com is English. 32.6% visitors of Megashare.com are from India.

Domain URL: Megashare.com

Looking for low cost Web Hosting, VPS or Dedicated Server for your website? Visit Quick2Host.com now. Plans starting from $1.99 per month.
ADVERTISEMENT

Traffic Analysis

Top cities contributing traffic to Megashare.com are - Cairo, EG ( 1.79) Madras, IN ( 2) Dhaka, BD ( 2.1) Alexandria, EG ( 1.9) Bangalore, IN ( 2.2) Riyadh, SA ( 1.6) Bombay, IN ( 1.7) Calcutta, IN ( 2.8) Hyderabad, IN ( 2.9) New Delhi, IN ( 1.9) Gizeh, EG ( 2.2)

ADVERTISEMENT


32.6% traffic of Megashare.com originates from India where it ranks 1103. Visitors are mainly from 28 countries. Learn more about Megashare.com Traffic.


Megashare.com Top Country Traffic
CountryRankPageviewsUsers
India110332.6%31.7%
Egypt34015.9%19.6%
United States290454.7%4.2%
Saudi Arabia22792.6%3.6%
Pakistan20724.4%3.4%
Other-39.8%37.5%


Top cities contributing traffic to Megashare.com are:

Megashare.com Top City Traffic
CityRankPageviewsUsersAvg Pg views
Cairo, EG16812.9%14.0%1.79
Madras, IN5756.3%5.9%2
Dhaka, BD2974.2%3.8%2.1
Alexandria, EG1713.5%3.5%1.9
Bangalore, IN9423.1%2.8%2.2
Riyadh, SA14102.0%2.4%1.6



Megashare.com Sub Domains

Megashare.com Sub Domain Traffic
SubdomainReach %agePageviews %agePageviews per user
megashare.com98.5%98.5%6.9
upload.megashare.com2.2%1.5%4.7


Megashare.com Clone

Megashare.com Clone / Megashare.com Clone Script is website that has similar functions and features as that of original Megashare.com. A Clone website is usually owned by a different owner.

During our crawling, Megashare.com Clone or Megashare.com Clone Script was not detected. If you know of any Megashare.com Clone, please let us know.

Megashare.com Reviews

There are currently no reviews for Megashare.com.

Click here to submit your review on Megashare.com.